Regular Season Training Schedule

his schedule begin on Monday 12 April 2022

No of teams Team Fixture Coaches Training Night Time Venue Training Zone
1 U8 G Red Michael Evans  Thursday 5pm -6pm FAIRFIELD (JNR PITCH) D1
2 U8 B Red Andrew Watkins Tuesday 5pm -6pm FAIRFIELD (JNR PITCH) D1
3 U8 B Blue Clare Saubern Tuesday 5pm -6pm FAIRFIELD (JNR PITCH) D2
4 U9 G Red Chris Franklyn Tuesday 5pm -6pm FAIRFIELD (JNR PITCH) C1
5 U9 G Blue Eva Conway Tuesday 5pm -6pm FAIRFIELD (JNR PITCH) C2
6 U9 B Red Lachlan Ross Tuesday 5pm -6pm FAIRFIELD (SNR PITCH) B1
7 U9 B Blue Charlotte Atkin-Davies Tuesday 5pm -6pm FAIRFIELD (SNR PITCH) A2
8 U10 G Red Meredith Watson Tuesday 5pm -6pm FAIRFIELD (SNR PITCH) A1
9 U10 B Blue Shaj Narayanan Thursday 5pm -6pm FAIRFIELD (JNR PITCH) B2
10 U10 B Red Brian Bird Wednesday 6.05 pm -7.15pm FAIRFIELD (JNR PITCH) D1
11 U11 B Red Chris Ride Wednesday 6.05 pm -7.15pm FAIRFIELD (SNR PITCH) A2
12 U11 B Blue Adam Ferrante Wednesday 6.05 pm -7.15pm FAIRFIELD (SNR PITCH) A1
13 U11 B Orange Kalam Ross Tuesday 6.05 pm -7.15pm FAIRFIELD (JNR PITCH) C2
14 U11 G Red Lachie Opray Wednesday 6.05 pm -7.15pm FAIRFIELD (SNR PITCH) B1
15 U11 G Blue Dan Murphy Wednesday 6.05 pm -7.15pm FAIRFIELD (SNR PITCH) B2
16 U12 G Red Oscar Wilson Thursday 5pm -6pm FAIRFIELD (JNR PITCH) C1
17 U12 G Blue Tim Slattery Wednesday 6.05 pm -7.15pm FAIRFIELD (JNR PITCH) D2
18 U12 G Orange Chis Dallimore Thursday 5pm -6pm FAIRFIELD (SNR PITCH) A1
19 U12 B Red Matthew Barlow Thursday 5pm -6pm FAIRFIELD (SNR PITCH) A2
20 U12 B Blue Adam Lawson Thursday 5pm -6pm FAIRFIELD (SNR PITCH) B1
21 U13 G Red Taryn Heddo Tuesday 6.05 pm -7.15pm FAIRFIELD (JNR PITCH) C1
22 U13 B Red Richard Oldfield

Wednesday

6.05 pm -7.15pm WALKER St A
23 U13 B Blue TBC Wednesday 6.05 pm -7.15pm WALKER St A
24 U14 B Red John Sawtell-Rickson Wednesday 6.05 pm -7.15pm WALKER St C
25 U14 G Red Tommy Conway

Tuesday

-----

Thursday

6.05 pm -7.15pm FAIRFIELD (SNR PITCH) A2
26 U15 G Blue Dean Hardaker Tuesday

-----

Thursday

6.05 pm -7.15pm FAIRFIELD (SNR PITCH) A1
27 U15 B Red John Papas Tuesday

-----

Thursday

6.05 pm -7.15pm FAIRFIELD (JNR PITCH) D
28 U16 G Red Alex Livingstone Tuesday

-----

Thursday

6.05 pm -7.15pm FAIRFIELD (SNR PITCH) B2
29 U16 B Red Daniel Boetker-Smith Thursday 6.05 pm -7.15pm FAIRFIELD (SNR PITCH) B1
30 U18 G Red Victor Sekulov, Tuesday

-----

Thursday

6.05 pm - 7.15pm

---

7.15 - 830

FAIRFIELD (SNR PITCH)

---

GEORGE KNOTT

B1

-

C

31 U18 B Red Sahil Salunke Thursday 7.15 -8.30 George Knotts A
32 WSL Div 4 TBC Tuesday

-----

Thursday

7.15 -8.30 FAIRFIELD (SNR PITCH)
---
FAIRFIELD (JNR PITCH)
B
---
C
33 WSL Div 2 Paul Daly Tuesday

-----

Thursday

7.15 -8.30 FAIRFIELD (SNR PITCH)
---
FAIRFIELD (JNR PITCH)
A
---
D
34 MSL Reserves Chris Smith Tuesday

-----

Thursday

7.15 -8.30 FAIRFIELD (JNR PITCH)
----

FAIRFIELD (SNR PITCH)

D
---
A
35 MSL MSL Senior Men Ross Banford Tuesday

-----

Thursday

7.15 -8.30 FAIRFIELD (JNR PITCH)
----

FAIRFIELD (SNR PITCH)

C
---
B

 


Fairfield Park - Google Map
 


George Knotts - Google Map


Follow us on these popular
social media platforms.

Contact Info

Fairfield Park, Yarra Bend,

Fairfield, VIC 3078

president@yarrajetsfc.com.au

Check our facebook account for more photos

Follow us on Facebook

Support 

If you can't find the information you need on our website you can always ask for support through our contact form.